Services & prices

Clear scope. Prices on the page.

Start with a free Quick-Score, go deeper with an audit, let me implement — or hand me the account. All prices net, for businesses only.

Start here

Quick-Score

A short, honest first check of one listing.

  • Visibility check for search and Amazon’s AI assistant
  • The three biggest gaps, in plain language
  • My honest view on whether more work is worth it
Price
Free
One per brand · one ASIN · within 2 business days
Get my free Quick-Score
Analysis

SEO Audit

A full search diagnosis of one ASIN.

  • Keyword landscape with real search volumes and the terms you’re missing
  • Title, item highlights, bullets and — if you share them — backend terms, against the category leaders
  • Indexing check of your top search terms
  • Clear, prioritised recommendations
Price
€49
One ASIN · fixed price
Book the SEO AuditMoney back if I find fewer than 3 concrete fixes
Analysis

AEO Audit

How Amazon’s AI assistant sees your product — and why it recommends someone else.

  • I ask Amazon’s AI assistant the questions your buyers ask
  • Comparison with five competitors
  • Buyer questions your listing doesn’t answer yet
  • Clear, prioritised recommendations
Price
€79
One ASIN · fixed price
Book the AEO Audit
Implementation

SEO & AEO Optimization

The matching audit plus a finished listing — as copy and upload file, or uploaded by me.

  • Everything from the matching audit
  • New title, item highlights, bullets and description — every claim compliance-checked
  • Backend search terms
  • AEO adds: Q&A bank, A+ module plan and 8 image briefs
  • One round of revisions included
  • Upload by me on request: +€29 per ASIN
  • English and German copy is reviewed by me; other languages are machine-written and marked as such
Price
€149 SEO
€499 AEO, includes the SEO work · one ASIN · fixed price
Book an OptimizationAudit price credited if booked within 30 days
★ Ongoing

Partnership

I run your Amazon account with you — from the first listing to the full catalog.

  • Account management: listings, catalog, variations, bundles
  • Account setup for new sellers or new marketplaces
  • Account health monitoring
  • Monthly Amazon P&L report
  • Weekly stand-up, monthly strategy call, trainings by arrangement
  • Optional: PPC Management as an add-on
Price
from €1,000 / month
Monthly fee set by scope in your order form · 3 months minimum, then monthly · ends when the agreed goals are reached
Book a free call
When Amazon blocks you

Account-health support

A suppressed listing, a policy warning, a deactivated account: I find the cause, write the plan of action and follow the case until Amazon answers.

  • Root-cause analysis in your Seller Central
  • Plan of action written for the Amazon team that decides
  • You choose: you submit it, or I do after your written approval
  • Follow-up until Amazon responds
  • Fixed price with a clear hour budget; waiting time never counts
Price
from €390
Listing case €390 (up to 3 h) · account suspension €890 (up to 8 h, one revision) · extra hours €50 only with your approval
Book a free 30-minute check
New to Amazon

Seller account setup

I guide you through registration and verification and set the account up ready to sell. The account stays yours; I never get your login.

  • Document check before you register
  • Registration on your own device and network — I guide you via screen share, you type
  • Verification prepared step by step
  • Brand Registry, tax, shipping, returns and user settings configured
  • Handover checklist and 30-minute walkthrough
Price
€490
One marketplace, up to 6 h, Brand Registry included (registered or pending trademark required) · each further marketplace €190 (up to 2 h)
Book a free call
Add-on

PPC Management

Sponsored Products, Brands and Display — run with your margin in view.

  • Your whole ad account: Sponsored Products, Brands and Display
  • Campaign structure, bids, budgets, search terms and negatives
  • Target ACoS or TACoS agreed up front
  • Weekly full report and monthly report
  • Run by my PPC specialist, overseen by me · on its own or with the Partnership
Example: your ad account generates €20,000 in ad sales in a month → €490 + 3% × €20,000 = €1,090. Ad sales = all sales the Amazon Ads console attributes to your ads.
Price
from €490 / month
+ 3% of ad sales · 3 months minimum, then cancel monthly
Book a free call
Overview

All prices at a glance

ServicePrice
Quick-ScoreFree
SEO Audit€49
AEO Audit€79
SEO Optimization€149
AEO Optimization€499
Upload by me+€29 per ASIN
Partnershipfrom €1,000/mo
PPC Managementfrom €490/mo + 3%
Account-health support€390 / €890
Seller account setup€490
Further marketplace€190
Extra hours€50/h

All prices net. For businesses in the EU the reverse-charge procedure applies. European prices apply to businesses established in the EU, EEA or Switzerland. Extra hours only with your written approval. Account management is available only as part of the Partnership.

Questions

Before you book

Who do you work with?
Businesses selling on Amazon in the US and Europe — from your first listing to large catalogs. My services are for businesses only, not consumers.
Do you guarantee results?
No — and be careful with anyone who does. Amazon decides rankings and recommendations. What you can count on: a clear diagnosis, compliance-checked copy and honest advice. On the SEO Audit you get your money back if I find fewer than three concrete fixes.
What access do you need?
For the Quick-Score and audits: only the ASIN — read access to Seller Central is optional and makes the audit more complete. If I upload for you, or in the Partnership: a user account with only the permissions the job needs, never your own login.
How long are the contracts?
Audits and optimizations are one-off. Partnership and PPC: three months minimum, then monthly.
How do I pay?
In advance via Stripe, by card or bank debit. Partnership and PPC run as a monthly subscription.
Let’s talk

The most expensive listing is the one nobody finds.

Book a free 30-minute call. I’ll look at where you stand and tell you straight whether I can help.

Book a free callPrefer email? office@pnlconsultings.com